I'm not associated with a registered charity of not-for-profit. Can I still qualify for the tipping exemption?

According to bylaw 4412, registered charities, not-for-profit organizations, or school districts are the only groups eligible to receive the tipping exemption.

Show All Answers

1. I'm not associated with a registered charity of not-for-profit. Can I still qualify for the tipping exemption?